HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

17, SPENCER WAY, IP14 1UB

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,310

Median £3,433/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £230,000£297,500
Estimated value: £240,310Last sold (Aug 2025): £242,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP14 1UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C87%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C87%
14 PETTIWARD CLOSE
IP14 3BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D86%
60 SPENCER WAY
IP14 1UB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,00072£3,472C86%
80 SPENCER WAY
IP14 1UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00072£3,889D86%
7 EASTWARD PLACE
IP14 1HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£297,50075£3,967D85%
44 STOWUPLAND STREET
IP14 1EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,00080£2,400D85%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B85%
29 TIPPETT AVENUE
IP14 1TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00062£3,226D85%
34 WINCHESTER CLOSE
IP14 1SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50066£3,902D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address