Estimated value
£272,230
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£390,000
Estimated value: £272,230Last sold (Nov 2021): £282,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near IP14 1TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 92% |
21 BEAUMONT WAY IP14 1SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,000 | 76 | £4,566 | D | 90% |
114 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | D | 86% |
15 TOWN GREEN IP14 1SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | D | 86% |
21 UNDERHILL IP14 1QY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 75 | £3,800 | D | 86% |
24 DEBEN RISE IP14 6QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 80 | £4,638 | D | 85% |
47 WORDSWORTH ROAD IP14 1TT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | C | 85% |
OAKFIELDS THORNEY GREEN ROAD IP14 4AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 74 | £3,851 | D | 85% |
22 LANGFORD CLOSE IP14 1TX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | D | 85% |