Estimated value
£342,079
Median £3,197/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £373,000£478,000
Estimated value: £342,079Last sold (Apr 2003): £129,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 49 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RIDGEWAY IP14 2HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £273,000 | 100 | £2,730 | F | 86% |
ORCHARD COTTAGE DEBENHAM ROAD IP14 5LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 111 | £4,306 | E | 82% |
24 DRURY CLOSE IP14 1FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 122 | £3,197 | B | 82% |
6 THE BRICKFIELDS IP14 1RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | C | 81% |
36 WORDSWORTH ROAD IP14 1TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | B | 81% |
54 REGENT STREET IP14 1RJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 115 | £2,435 | E | 81% |
8 WORDSWORTH ROAD IP14 1TT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 103 | £3,621 | D | 80% |
91 LOCKINGTON CRESCENT IP14 1DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 110 | £3,955 | D | 80% |
83 GARDENERS ROAD IP14 6RZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 99 | £3,455 | E | 80% |
14 THACKERAY GROVE IP14 1RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 95 | £3,158 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address