HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

18, CHAUCER CLOSE, IP14 1GH

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,116

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £295,000£380,000
Estimated value: £322,116Last sold (Oct 2013): £185,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near IP14 1GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LOCKINGTON CRESCENT
IP14 1DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00095£2,789C89%
6 CHILTON AVENUE
IP14 1LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00087£3,161D85%
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C84%
46 FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000108£3,519D84%
4 FULLER WAY
IP14 1XJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000110£2,591B84%
9 BEECHING CLOSE
IP14 1XF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000110£2,682B84%
53 GARDENERS ROAD
IP14 6QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000104£2,452D83%
58 ONEHOUSE WAY
IP14 1FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£318,000111£2,865B83%
14 THACKERAY GROVE
IP14 1RE · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00095£3,158C83%
10 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000101£3,663D83%

Dig deeper into this address