HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

17, CHAUCER CLOSE, IP14 1GH

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,920

Median £3,188/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £261,000£317,500
Estimated value: £286,920Last sold (Sept 2014): £189,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP14 1GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LOCKINGTON CRESCENT
IP14 1DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00095£2,789C89%
1 MEADOW CLOSE
IP14 1SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£261,00081£3,222C88%
6 CHILTON AVENUE
IP14 1LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00087£3,161D85%
85 SPENCER WAY
IP14 1UQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00077£3,506C84%
62 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00080£3,063C84%
10 MORTIMER ROAD
IP14 5JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00082£3,171C84%
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C84%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C84%
28 DANES CLOSE
IP14 1QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£317,50081£3,920C84%
28 BINYON CLOSE
IP14 1UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00080£3,188B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address