HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

5, HONEYSUCKLE WAY, IP14 1FW

Detached·189·EPC B
Estimated value
£512,001

Median £2,709/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £485,000£645,000
Estimated value: £512,001Last sold (Nov 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP14 1FW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 FULLER WAY
IP14 1XJ · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000167£2,485B86%
LAKESIDE (4) FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1SX · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000180£2,694C83%
19 SANDPIPER ROAD
IP14 5FH · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500178£2,458C82%
NOVUS HOUSE NORWICH ROAD
IP14 5JT · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000197£3,249B82%
20 LAPWING GROVE
IP14 5GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000193£2,332C82%
4 RIVER GARDENS
IP14 1BF · Detached
Jul 2025£560,000171£3,275C80%
COPPER BEECH COTTAGE HAUGHLEY GREEN
IP14 3RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000179£2,709D79%
7 QUAIL CLOSE
IP14 5FS · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000188£2,553C79%
24 DRURY CLOSE
IP14 1FS · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000122£3,197B79%
ADAMO HOUSE NORWICH ROAD
IP14 5JT · Detached
Jul 2025£645,000197£3,274B78%

Dig deeper into this address