HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

46, TEMPLE ROAD, IP14 1AT

Semi-detached·191·EPC D
Estimated value
£514,554

Median £2,694/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £485,000£625,000
Estimated value: £514,554Last sold (Feb 2022): £490,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP14 1AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COPPER BEECH COTTAGE HAUGHLEY GREEN
IP14 3RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000179£2,709D79%
19 CHURCH LANE
IP14 5JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000192£2,552E78%
MERRYVILLE EYE ROAD
IP14 6JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£625,000182£3,434C78%
5 RIVER GARDENS
IP14 1BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£517,500136£3,805C78%
LAKESIDE (4) FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1SX · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000180£2,694C77%
15 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000142£2,113E77%
1 DEBENHAM ROAD
IP14 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000147£2,789D77%
19 SANDPIPER ROAD
IP14 5FH · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500178£2,458C76%
20 LAPWING GROVE
IP14 5GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000193£2,332C76%
BELVEDERE CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000159£1,981D76%