HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

66, CASTLE BROOKS, IP13 9SF

Terraced·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£511,349

Median £3,257/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £495,000£680,000
Estimated value: £511,349Last sold (Nov 2016): £318,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP13 9SF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE LIMES
IP13 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,500177£2,025C84%
3 SCHOOL LANE
IP13 0ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000160£3,625E80%
CORDYS MEADOW (6) SHOP STREET
IP13 7JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£214,000145£1,476D80%
71 COLLEGE ROAD
IP13 9EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,000113£3,938D80%
77 HIGH STREET
IP13 0RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£525,000201£2,612C80%
2 WHITE HORSE MEWS
IP13 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000163£3,681B79%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C79%
3 MILLERS WAY
IP13 9JY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£495,000152£3,257C78%
4 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000128£2,969D76%
5 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
IP13 9BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£417,000153£2,725D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address