HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

54, CASTLE BROOKS, IP13 9SF

Terraced·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£488,040

Median £3,320/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £445,000£680,000
Estimated value: £488,040Last sold (Jul 2018): £375,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP13 9SF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000128£2,969D82%
3 SCHOOL LANE
IP13 0ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000160£3,625E80%
CORDYS MEADOW (6) SHOP STREET
IP13 7JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£214,000145£1,476D80%
9 TUDOR CLOSE
IP13 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£261,000125£2,088D80%
71 COLLEGE ROAD
IP13 9EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,000113£3,938D80%
2 WHITE HORSE MEWS
IP13 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000163£3,681B79%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C79%
68 BIBBYS WAY
IP13 9FD · Terraced
May 2025£425,000128£3,320B79%
1 THE LIMES
IP13 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,500177£2,025C78%
3 MILLERS WAY
IP13 9JY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£495,000152£3,257C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address