HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

12, HAYNINGS MILL, IP13 9JU

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,550

Median £3,650/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,500Median £375,000£445,000
Estimated value: £390,550Last sold (Sept 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP13 9JU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HAYNINGS MILL
IP13 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066C94%
6 HAYNINGS MILL
IP13 9JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£395,000100£3,950D85%
4 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000128£2,969D85%
41 MILL ROAD
IP13 8EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000102£3,676D83%
9 TUDOR CLOSE
IP13 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£261,000125£2,088D83%
12B CASTLE STREET
IP13 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50082£3,140D83%
71 COLLEGE ROAD
IP13 9EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,000113£3,938D83%
7 HAYNINGS MILL
IP13 9JU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£328,50090£3,650D83%
39 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000102£3,480D82%
13 ORCHARD END
IP13 6UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000114£3,333C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address