HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

10, VICTORIA MILL ROAD, IP13 9EG

Semi-detached·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£732,519

Median £3,681/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £600,000£890,000
Estimated value: £732,519Last sold (Jan 2023): £442,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP13 9EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE LIMES
IP13 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,500177£2,025C90%
17 STATION ROAD
IP13 9EA · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000194£4,588D82%
77 HIGH STREET
IP13 0RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£525,000201£2,612C80%
2 WHITE HORSE MEWS
IP13 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000163£3,681B79%
MEADOW LODGE THE GREEN
IP13 9QB · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000212£3,774E79%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C79%
3 MILLERS WAY
IP13 9JY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£495,000152£3,257C78%
PUMP HOUSE
IP13 6AH · Detached
Jan 2026£737,500188£3,923C78%
1 THE LIMES
IP13 9ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£350,000177£1,977C78%
16 VICTORIA MILL ROAD
IP13 9EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£440,000130£3,385C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address