HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

LONGLEA, MILL ROAD, IP13 8LF

Detached·214·EPC D
Estimated value
£807,636

Median £3,774/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £674,000£890,000
Estimated value: £807,636Last sold (Sept 2002): £350,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP13 8LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 STATION ROAD
IP13 9EA · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000194£4,588D86%
NUTHATCH BARN LOW STREET
IP13 8JX · Detached
Aug 2025£670,000217£3,088D84%
MEADOW LODGE THE GREEN
IP13 9QB · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000212£3,774E83%
HONEYSUCKLE HOUSE MILL ROAD
IP13 8LF · Detached
Sept 2024£600,000192£3,125D83%
PUMP HOUSE
IP13 6AH · Detached
Jan 2026£737,500188£3,923C81%
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD
IP13 8AP · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000154£3,766C81%
THE LODGE SCHOOL ROAD
IP13 7EN · Detached
Dec 2025£674,000185£3,643E80%
VALLEY COTTAGE
IP13 8HN · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000154£3,409D80%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C77%
FOURWAYS SCHOOL LANE
IP13 6DX · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000166£3,825D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address