HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

4, ST PETERS CLOSE, IP13 7RG

Semi-detached·158·EPC F
Estimated value
£543,836

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £485,000£625,000
Estimated value: £543,836Last sold (Nov 2016): £345,000

A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 57/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP13 7RG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 THE STREET
IP13 7AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000138£3,442D80%
WIDOWS NEST (1) SHOP STREET
IP13 7HX · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000143£3,392F79%
3 SCHOOL LANE
IP13 0ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000160£3,625E77%
1 THE LIMES
IP13 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,500177£2,025C76%
CORDYS MEADOW (6) SHOP STREET
IP13 7JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£214,000145£1,476D76%
3 OAKFIELDS
IP13 7EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000124£3,105D76%
TUDOR COTTAGE THE STREET
IP13 6AX · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000144£4,340F75%
6 ST PETERS CLOSE
IP13 7RG · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000160£3,063C75%
2 WHITE HORSE MEWS
IP13 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000163£3,681B74%
27 MARLESFORD ROAD
IP13 0DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000115£4,130F74%

Dig deeper into this address