HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

3, CORDYS MEADOW, IP13 7JN

Detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,848

Median £4,836/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £295,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £328,848Last sold (Nov 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP13 7JN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR FARM
IP13 8JA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,00077£16,883E82%
THE BILLET LONG GREEN
IP13 7JD · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00082£2,988D82%
62 VICTORIA MILL ROAD
IP13 9EG · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00061£5,492C81%
10 JUBILEE CLOSE
IP13 8DQ · Detached
Apr 2025£295,00061£4,836D76%
4 BLYTH ROW
IP13 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,00075£3,413D76%
2 OAK CORNER
IP13 7BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00055£4,636D76%
11 SOUTH VIEW
IP13 7PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00058£4,914E75%
ELGIN EARL SOHAM ROAD
IP13 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£362,00091£3,978E75%
EDWARDS FARM COTTAGE COLES GREEN
IP13 9LF · Detached
Jun 2025£467,51162£7,541E75%
37 GURDON ROAD
IP13 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50068£4,301C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address