HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

FIELDVIEW, SHOP STREET, IP13 7HX

Detached·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£497,025

Median £3,525/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £490,000£680,000
Estimated value: £497,025Last sold (Oct 2019): £410,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP13 7HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOME BOUNDARY SHOP STREET
IP13 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000125£2,760C85%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C83%
HUCKLEBERRY HOUSE BYNG HALL ROAD
IP13 6EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000131£4,160B83%
WIDOWS NEST (1) SHOP STREET
IP13 7HX · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000143£3,392F83%
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD
IP13 8AP · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000154£3,766C82%
8 TALBOT ROAD
IP13 8FP · Detached
Nov 2025£397,000122£3,254B82%
OWL COTTAGE SHOP STREET
IP13 7HX · Detached
Nov 2024£438,500146£3,003C81%
6 ST PETERS CLOSE
IP13 7RG · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000160£3,063C80%
SUNDOWN LONG GREEN
IP13 7JD · Detached
Oct 2025£595,000133£4,474D80%
3 BERKHAMSTEDE CLOSE
IP13 8FS · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000122£3,525B80%

Dig deeper into this address