HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

54, GURDON ROAD, IP13 6XA

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,708

Median £3,731/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £257,500£450,000
Estimated value: £253,708Last sold (Jul 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP13 6XA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 GURDON ROAD
IP13 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50068£4,301C92%
WESTHOLME THE GREEN
IP13 6TA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00069£3,696D84%
4 BLYTH ROW
IP13 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,00075£3,413D82%
17 OBSERVERS ROAD
IP13 0FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50070£3,893B79%
24 SURREY CLOSE
IP13 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00055£3,400D79%
3 BROAD ROAD
IP13 0RJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,00064£7,031D79%
8 SPRING LANE
IP13 6EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00090£4,556D78%
12B CASTLE STREET
IP13 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50082£3,140D78%
20 PARKLANDS
IP13 6ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00089£2,865D78%
12 POST MILL ORCHARD
IP13 6UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£250,00067£3,731D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address