HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

1, MILL LANE, IP13 0SF

Flat·114·EPC F
Estimated value
£419,406

Median £3,679/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £419,406Last sold (Feb 2020): £278,750

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near IP13 0SF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE DEN ROGUES LANE
IP13 0HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000116£3,664E75%
THE WILLOWS CHURCH LANE
IP13 7JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000106£3,679F73%
27 MARLESFORD ROAD
IP13 0DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000115£4,130F73%
SCHOOL HOUSE (2)
IP13 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£412,00099£4,162E72%
BRAMERTON FIELD
IP13 8LU · Detached
Dec 2025£367,000111£3,306F70%
65 (FLAT 2) CASTLE BROOKS
IP13 9SG · Flat
Feb 2026£155,000 - - - 70%
ROSEBANK MILL ROAD
IP13 8LD · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000108£4,491E69%
13 MAIN ROAD
IP13 0BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£290,000129£2,248F69%
65 (FLAT 7) CASTLE BROOKS
IP13 9SG · Flat
Dec 2025£165,000 - - - 68%
4 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000128£2,969D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address