Estimated value
£297,660
Median £3,630/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £270,000£295,000
Estimated value: £297,660Last sold (Feb 2022): £340,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP13 0RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 70 | £3,893 | B | 84% |
34 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | B | 84% |
11 HALL LANE IP13 0TG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 73 | £3,630 | B | 83% |
35 GOLDSMITHS IP13 6FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | B | 83% |
32 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Terraced | May 2025 | £270,000 | 70 | £3,857 | B | 82% |
3 KING EDWARD AVENUE IP13 0SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 81% |
4 BRIDGE STREET IP13 9DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 81% |
9 ELM ROAD IP13 0RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | C | 81% |
8 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £249,950 | 70 | £3,571 | B | 81% |