HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

OLD RECTORY, IPSWICH ROAD, IP12 4NS

Other·282·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,014,636

Median £3,598/m² in your area × 282 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £525,000£958,000
Estimated value: £1,014,636Last sold (Dec 2023): £1,700,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near IP12 4NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RAMS REST (UNIT 1)
IP12 4PG · Other
Apr 2025£100,000203£493D69%
6 ACER ROAD
IP12 2GA · Other
Jan 2026£525,000 - - - 69%
SANDY LANE HILL SANDY LANE
IP12 4DJ · Other
Jun 2025£835,000 - - - 68%
SHOTTISHAM HALL ALDERTON ROAD
IP12 3EP · Detached
Aug 2025£780,000297£2,626F67%
VIRGINIA NURSERIES (NURSERY BARN) MILL ROAD
IP12 4NP · Other
Jun 2025£150,000 - - - 67%
SUDBOURNE BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOL ROAD
IP12 2BE · Other
Nov 2025£244,000 - - - 67%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE HEATH WALK
IP12 2EA · Other
Sept 2025£450,000 - - - 65%
WOODBRIDGE LODGE
IP12 2RA · Detached
Jan 2026£958,000218£4,394E63%
FORMER SPORTS CENTRE SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP12 2GF · Other
Jun 2025£468,000 - - - 62%
GLENAFON SANDY LANE
IP12 4QY · Detached
Feb 2025£935,500260£3,598D62%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address