HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

6A, MARKET HILL, IP12 4LU

Other·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£451,048

Median £4,337/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £451,048Last sold (Feb 2021): £895,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP12 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D76%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D76%
21 BURKITT ROAD
IP12 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00097£5,361D76%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D75%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C73%
17 OLD BARRACK ROAD
IP12 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£341,00090£3,789C72%
63 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000100£3,150E72%
14 GROVE ROAD
IP12 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£337,500102£3,309E71%
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT
IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00075£1,973E71%
19 ST JOHNS HILL
IP12 1HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000112£3,214D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address