HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

4A, RANSOM ROAD, IP12 4JU

Detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£639,626

Median £4,381/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £635,000£760,000
Estimated value: £639,626Last sold (Sept 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP12 4JU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D91%
17 FYNN ROAD
IP12 4LS · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847D90%
11A CATHERINE ROAD
IP12 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000151£4,305D87%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D85%
58 SECKFORD STREET
IP12 4LY · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000130£3,846D85%
32 RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000108£3,472C85%
3A HAUGH LANE
IP12 1LA · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000139£5,216D83%
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C82%
14 SAXON WAY
IP12 1LG · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000159£4,780C82%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address