HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

18, RANSOM ROAD, IP12 4JU

Detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,645

Median £4,337/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £368,645Last sold (Sept 2012): £230,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP12 4JU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D91%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D91%
28 CHANDOS DRIVE
IP12 4TA · Detached
Nov 2025£472,50076£6,217D87%
72 TENNYSON CLOSE
IP12 4LB · Detached
Oct 2025£347,00097£3,577D86%
39 WARREN HILL ROAD
IP12 4DY · Detached
Oct 2025£545,00092£5,924D86%
59 RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,50093£2,984D85%
32 RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000108£3,472C85%
16 BORRETT PLACE
IP12 4TU · Detached
Dec 2025£328,00083£3,952C85%
16 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00076£3,289D85%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address