HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

23, GRUNDISBURGH ROAD, IP12 4HH

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,020

Median £4,405/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £341,000£550,000
Estimated value: £370,020Last sold (Mar 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP12 4HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00087£3,736C88%
17 OLD BARRACK ROAD
IP12 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£341,00090£3,789C87%
13 STATION ROAD
IP12 4AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£452,50084£5,387D87%
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT
IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00075£1,973E86%
43 GRUNDISBURGH ROAD
IP12 4HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£337,50075£4,500D86%
12 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00084£4,405D85%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D85%
59 RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,50093£2,984D85%
4 GROVE GARDENS
IP12 4LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00085£5,824D85%
4 FIREBRASS LANE
IP12 3TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00089£2,753D84%

Dig deeper into this address