HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

3, DRYBRIDGE HILL, IP12 4HB

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£427,285

Median £4,405/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £405,000£550,000
Estimated value: £427,285Last sold (Jun 2023): £465,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP12 4HB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00087£3,736C88%
17 OLD BARRACK ROAD
IP12 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£341,00090£3,789C87%
13 STATION ROAD
IP12 4AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£452,50084£5,387D87%
85 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000107£2,897D86%
12 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00084£4,405D85%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D85%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D85%
26 DRYBRIDGE HILL
IP12 4HB · Terraced
Sept 2025£405,00092£4,402D85%
59 RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,50093£2,984D85%
4 GROVE GARDENS
IP12 4LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00085£5,824D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address