Estimated value
£303,120
Median £3,789/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £303,120
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near IP12 4AW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 IPSWICH ROAD IP12 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 76% |
17 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD IP12 4HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | C | 76% |
17 OLD BARRACK ROAD IP12 4EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £341,000 | 90 | £3,789 | C | 75% |
16 BORRETT PLACE IP12 4TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £328,000 | 83 | £3,952 | C | 73% |
2 MANOR FARM GARDENS IP12 3FF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | B | 72% |
35 TENNYSON CLOSE IP12 4LB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | C | 71% |
44 HALL FARM ROAD IP12 1PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | C | 71% |
2 CONACH ROAD IP12 4HN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 79 | £5,380 | C | 70% |
33 QUEENS DRIVE IP12 4FE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | B | 70% |
22 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD IP12 4HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | C | 70% |