Estimated value
£444,402
Median £3,527/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£650,000
Estimated value: £444,402Last sold (Jul 2025): £527,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP12 4AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD IP12 2JF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | C | 86% |
47 CROOKED CREEK ROAD IP12 2GL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | C | 86% |
73 CASTLE STREET IP12 1HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 139 | £4,209 | C | 86% |
26 WOODS LANE IP12 1PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | C | 86% |
35 PINE CLOSE IP12 2GD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | C | 85% |
27 PINE CLOSE IP12 2GD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 111 | £2,815 | C | 85% |
1 IPSWICH ROAD IP12 4BJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 139 | £4,676 | D | 85% |
17 OLD BARRACK ROAD IP12 4EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £341,000 | 90 | £3,789 | C | 84% |