HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

66, CUMBERLAND STREET, IP12 4AD

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£301,716

Median £4,437/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £315,000£610,000
Estimated value: £301,716Last sold (Mar 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IP12 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT
IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00075£1,973E89%
7 TRINITY CLOSE
IP12 4TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00074£4,257E84%
99 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00071£4,437E84%
RED HOUSE FARM COTTAGES (214) HOLLESLEY ROAD
IP12 2RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00077£4,091E83%
60 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
IP12 1RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00066£3,848D82%
62 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565D81%
6 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE
IP12 4SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£510,00065£7,846E80%
44 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00078£3,846C80%
92 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00065£4,462E79%
HOLLY TREE COTTAGE LANGHAM ROAD
IP12 2EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,00064£9,531E79%