HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

6, MOORLANDS, IP12 3QP

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£226,548

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £254,000£610,000
Estimated value: £226,548Last sold (Sept 2018): £155,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 111/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 111/100 - a gain of 70 points.

Sales near IP12 3QP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 MOORLANDS
IP12 3QP · Terraced
Aug 2025£227,50064£3,555E85%
17 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP12 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906D82%
60 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
IP12 1RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00066£3,848D82%
92 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00065£4,462E79%
HOLLY TREE COTTAGE LANGHAM ROAD
IP12 2EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,00064£9,531E79%
85 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00066£5,152C79%
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT
IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00075£1,973E78%
16 KINGSTON ROAD
IP12 4AX · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00050£4,900E78%
1 LITTLE ST JOHNS STREET
IP12 1EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00065£3,662D78%
37 MOORLANDS
IP12 3QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£308,00082£3,756E77%

Dig deeper into this address