Estimated value
£1,002,660
Median £3,932/m² in your area × 255 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£663,000Median £880,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,002,660Last sold (Aug 2022): £720,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP12 3JU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FYNN HOUSE MAIN ROAD IP12 4SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 220 | £3,932 | B | 82% |
5 BOYTON ROAD IP12 3LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 206 | £3,398 | C | 82% |
ESTUARY REACH (1) OLD MALTINGS APPROACH IP12 1FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £905,000 | 219 | £4,132 | B | 82% |
4 BOYTON ROAD IP12 3LD · Detached | May 2025 | £745,000 | 262 | £2,844 | C | 78% |
9 DAIRY CLOSE IP12 3LS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £705,000 | 208 | £3,389 | B | 77% |
3 THOMAS CHURCHYARD CLOSE IP12 1TL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,250,000 | 262 | £4,771 | C | 77% |
32 GARROD APPROACH IP12 1TD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £880,000 | 234 | £3,761 | C | 76% |
WOODBRIDGE LODGE IP12 2RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £958,000 | 218 | £4,394 | E | 75% |