HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

6, ASHTON CLOSE, IP12 2GS

Detached·207·EPC C
Estimated value
£813,924

Median £3,932/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £775,000£958,000
Estimated value: £813,924Last sold (Dec 2021): £545,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP12 2GS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C90%
18 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP12 2GF · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000187£2,433C87%
5 BOYTON ROAD
IP12 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000206£3,398C86%
WOODBRIDGE LODGE
IP12 2RA · Detached
Jan 2026£958,000218£4,394E83%
STARBOARD HO SANDY LANE
IP12 4QY · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000199£3,894C82%
5 MISTLEY WAY
IP12 1JZ · Detached
Sept 2025£745,000181£4,116C80%
FYNN HOUSE MAIN ROAD
IP12 4SF · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000220£3,932B79%
14 SAXON WAY
IP12 1LG · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000159£4,780C79%
ESTUARY REACH (1) OLD MALTINGS APPROACH
IP12 1FN · Detached
Nov 2025£905,000219£4,132B79%
32 GARROD APPROACH
IP12 1TD · Detached
Jul 2025£880,000234£3,761C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address