Estimated value
£931,884
Median £3,932/m² in your area × 237 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £880,000£1,338,000
Estimated value: £931,884Last sold (Nov 2020): £530,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP12 2GS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ASHTON CLOSE IP12 2GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 166 | £2,786 | C | 90% |
5 BOYTON ROAD IP12 3LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 206 | £3,398 | C | 86% |
WOODBRIDGE LODGE IP12 2RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £958,000 | 218 | £4,394 | E | 83% |
18 SYCAMORE DRIVE IP12 2GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 187 | £2,433 | C | 81% |
3 THOMAS CHURCHYARD CLOSE IP12 1TL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,250,000 | 262 | £4,771 | C | 80% |
FYNN HOUSE MAIN ROAD IP12 4SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 220 | £3,932 | B | 79% |
ESTUARY REACH (1) OLD MALTINGS APPROACH IP12 1FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £905,000 | 219 | £4,132 | B | 79% |
12 RAYDON LANE IP12 2BT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,338,000 | 270 | £4,956 | C | 79% |