HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

90, ST ANDREWS PLACE, IP12 1QX

Detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£292,200

Median £4,870/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £315,000£375,000
Estimated value: £292,200Last sold (Aug 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP12 1QX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00066£5,152C87%
30 RIVERVIEW
IP12 1QU · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00069£4,928D79%
22 OLD MALTINGS COURT
IP12 1AE · Flat
Mar 2026£187,00062£3,016B79%
13 SUN LANE
IP12 1EG · Detached
Aug 2025£293,00056£5,232D79%
60 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
IP12 1RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00066£3,848D78%
62 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565D77%
4 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50070£4,607D77%
23 SUN LANE
IP12 1EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,00058£5,259C76%
20 RIVERVIEW
IP12 1QU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00077£4,870D76%
58 OLD MALTINGS COURT
IP12 1AE · Flat
Mar 2026£158,00057£2,772C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address