Estimated value
£240,100
Median £4,900/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£340,000
Estimated value: £240,100Last sold (Mar 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP12 1QU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 SUN LANE IP12 1EG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £293,000 | 56 | £5,232 | D | 79% |
60 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE IP12 1RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 66 | £3,848 | D | 78% |
62 HALL FARM ROAD IP12 1RW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 69 | £4,565 | D | 77% |
25 RIVERVIEW IP12 1QU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £253,800 | 64 | £3,966 | D | 77% |
23 SUN LANE IP12 1EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 58 | £5,259 | C | 76% |
8 ELMHURST COURT IP12 1HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 46 | £3,261 | D | 76% |
11 DEBEN ROAD IP12 1AZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 56 | £5,179 | C | 76% |
16 KINGSTON ROAD IP12 4AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 50 | £4,900 | E | 75% |
85 ST ANDREWS PLACE IP12 1QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | C | 75% |