HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

9, BERESFORD DRIVE, IP12 1JJ

Detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£400,973

Median £4,831/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £395,000£550,000
Estimated value: £400,973Last sold (Mar 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP12 1JJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 RIVERVIEW
IP12 1QU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00077£4,870D85%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D83%
PARK LANE HOUSE HACKNEY TERRACE
IP12 1NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172E82%
36 DEBEN ROAD
IP12 1AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00090£4,389E81%
SPRINGFIELD COTTAGE ALDERTON ROAD
IP12 3RH · Detached
Oct 2025£345,00080£4,313E81%
4 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50070£4,607D80%
1 HOLLY VILLAS
IP12 1PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£317,50084£3,780E79%
28 CHANDOS DRIVE
IP12 4TA · Detached
Nov 2025£472,50076£6,217D79%
NUT TREE COTTAGE
IP12 3EQ · Detached
Aug 2025£430,00089£4,831E79%
12 RIVERVIEW
IP12 1QU · Detached
May 2025£350,00074£4,730D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address