HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

12, BREDFIELD ROAD, IP12 1JA

Terraced·235·EPC F
Estimated value
£971,020

Median £4,132/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £575,000£1,992,500
Estimated value: £971,020Last sold (Dec 2013): £380,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IP12 1JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COTTONS ACRE
IP12 3LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000166£1,627E77%
WOODBRIDGE LODGE
IP12 2RA · Detached
Jan 2026£958,000218£4,394E69%
106 THOROUGHFARE
IP12 1AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£395,000 - - - 69%
14 MARKET HILL
IP12 4LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,992,500 - - - 67%
3 EDWIN TERRACE
IP12 1JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00079£3,544D67%
66B NEW STREET
IP12 1DX · Terraced
Apr 2025£750,000177£4,237B66%
ESTUARY REACH (1) OLD MALTINGS APPROACH
IP12 1FN · Detached
Nov 2025£905,000219£4,132B66%
10 OAK HILL
IP12 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000177£2,260D66%
53 THOROUGHFARE
IP12 1AH · Terraced
Jul 2025£575,000129£4,457D66%
67 WARWICK AVENUE
IP12 1JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00073£3,630D65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address