HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

18, SUN LANE, IP12 1EG

Terraced·37·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,039

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £280,000£395,000
Estimated value: £146,039Last sold (May 2023): £182,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near IP12 1EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00038£3,947C84%
7 QUAY STREET
IP12 1BX · Terraced
Apr 2025£320,00037£8,649E81%
6 BROOK STREET
IP12 1BE · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,00041£4,390G75%
23 SUN LANE
IP12 1EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,00058£5,259C73%
27 THE STREET
IP12 1PL · Terraced
Jan 2025£187,00048£3,896D70%
3 EDWIN TERRACE
IP12 1JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00079£3,544D70%
5 AVOCET MEWS
IP12 2UA · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00039£2,436D70%
7 NEW QUAY COURT
IP12 1AN · Flat
Aug 2025£107,00039£2,744D69%
106 THOROUGHFARE
IP12 1AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£395,000 - - - 69%
3 LAUREL PLACE
IP12 1AL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,00031£10,806D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address