HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

28D, CHURCH STREET, IP12 1DH

Other·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,918

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,250Median £150,000£525,000
Estimated value: £123,918Last sold (Jul 2020): £40,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP12 1DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00038£3,947C75%
5 AVOCET MEWS
IP12 2UA · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00039£2,436D73%
7 NEW QUAY COURT
IP12 1AN · Flat
Aug 2025£107,00039£2,744D72%
8 ELMHURST COURT
IP12 1HB · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00046£3,261D70%
6 ACER ROAD
IP12 2GA · Other
Jan 2026£525,000 - - - 69%
SCHOLARS COURT (4) LITTLE ST JOHNS STREET
IP12 1FJ · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00049£7,143C68%
SUDBOURNE BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOL ROAD
IP12 2BE · Other
Nov 2025£244,000 - - - 67%
13 LIBRARY MEWS
IP12 2BF · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00038£3,158C66%
7 QUAY STREET
IP12 1BX · Terraced
Apr 2025£320,00037£8,649E66%
RIVERSIDE THEATRE & RESTAURANT QUAYSIDE
IP12 1BH · Other
Apr 2025£48,250 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address