Estimated value
£304,416
Median £3,171/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £285,000£410,000
Estimated value: £304,416Last sold (Aug 2025): £264,250
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP11 9QX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE IP11 9ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 106 | £3,066 | C | 88% |
5 FARRIERS WENT IP11 0XE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | D | 86% |
7 GARDEN FIELD IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 97 | £2,784 | D | 86% |
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE IP11 9LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 85% |
22 KNIGHTS CLOSE IP11 9NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 85% |
11 PRESTWICK AVENUE IP11 9LF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | D | 84% |
54 MARGARET STREET IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | D | 84% |
80 SEATON ROAD IP11 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 81 | £3,185 | D | 84% |