HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

64, HIGH ROAD WEST, IP11 9JE

Flat·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£165,813

Median £2,909/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £172,500£330,000
Estimated value: £165,813Last sold (Jul 2020): £125,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP11 9JE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PASTURE COURT (FLAT 5) HOLMHILL DRIVE
IP11 9FU · Flat
Dec 2025£173,00050£3,460B79%
75 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00051£2,353D78%
BEACH COURT (4) BEACH ROAD EAST
IP11 7LH · Flat
Jul 2025£160,00055£2,909E78%
LANYARDS (FLAT 5) BROWNLOW ROAD
IP11 7EX · Flat
Sept 2025£172,50062£2,782D77%
SANS SOUCI THE FERRY
IP11 9RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00060£5,500E77%
4 LONGCROFT
IP11 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00052£3,981D76%
WOLSEY COURT (15) STANLEY ROAD
IP11 7DJ · Flat
Oct 2025£146,50068£2,154E75%
BEACON HOUSE (4) HIGH ROAD WEST
IP11 9GF · Flat
Jul 2025£159,00070£2,271D74%
EDWARD CORDY HOUSE (FLAT 3) ORWELL ROAD
IP11 7NY · Flat
May 2025£160,00062£2,581D74%
46 GLENFIELD AVENUE
IP11 9JL · Detached
Oct 2025£295,00063£4,683E74%