HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

109, KING STREET, IP11 9DY

Detached·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£558,726

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £540,000£645,000
Estimated value: £558,726Last sold (Dec 2013): £190,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP11 9DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D87%
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
IP11 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000150£3,133D86%
23 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Jul 2025£600,000152£3,947E83%
113 KING STREET
IP11 9DY · Detached
Aug 2025£295,000117£2,521D81%
39 HIGH ROAD EAST
IP11 9JS · Detached
Mar 2025£540,000142£3,803E80%
34 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Jun 2025£520,000148£3,514D79%
29 EXETER ROAD
IP11 9AT · Detached
Jun 2025£536,500142£3,778D79%
97 GARRISON LANE
IP11 7RG · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000136£3,051D79%
49 CORDYS LANE
IP11 0UD · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000165£3,424C79%
8 THE PINES
IP11 9SU · Detached
Aug 2025£645,000138£4,674C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address