HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

28, CHESTER ROAD, IP11 9AH

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,450

Median £2,795/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £264,250£335,000
Estimated value: £307,450Last sold (Jun 2011): £159,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP11 9AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CHESTER ROAD
IP11 9AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£247,00094£2,628D89%
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE
IP11 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C88%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D86%
24 HIGH ROAD
IP11 9QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£264,25096£2,753D85%
11 PRESTWICK AVENUE
IP11 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00096£3,073D84%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D84%
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D84%
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D84%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D84%
15 CHESTER ROAD
IP11 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,95093£2,795C83%

Dig deeper into this address