Estimated value
£265,560
Median £4,426/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £277,500£405,000
Estimated value: £265,560Last sold (Jun 2003): £152,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP11 7RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SHRUBBERY CLOSE IP11 7TF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 55 | £5,091 | C | 88% |
22 CHAUCER ROAD IP11 7RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 71 | £4,718 | D | 84% |
14 WELBECK CLOSE IP11 0TD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 80% |
1 HUNTERS END IP11 0XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | C | 80% |
38 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY IP11 2FL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 55 | £4,036 | C | 79% |
17 BROTHERTON AVENUE IP11 0YL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | C | 79% |
5 HIGHFIELD ROAD IP11 7BZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 55 | £4,727 | C | 79% |
27 WESEL AVENUE IP11 2UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 79% |