HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

5, BROOK LANE, IP11 7EG

Semi-detached·205·EPC F
Estimated value
£512,500

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £535,000£730,000
Estimated value: £512,500Last sold (Mar 2016): £620,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP11 7EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000233£2,361D81%
87 BATH ROAD
IP11 7JW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000233£2,296E80%
8 MONTAGUE ROAD
IP11 7HF · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000198£2,323E78%
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D75%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E75%
22 CLIFF ROAD
IP11 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£647,500191£3,390E74%
10 BROOK LANE
IP11 7EG · Detached
Jul 2025£730,000224£3,259C74%
34 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£492,000163£3,018D74%
3 BACTON ROAD
IP11 7PZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£490,000217£2,258C73%
5 HIGH BEACH
IP11 7LE · Terraced
Mar 2025£555,000222£2,500E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address