Estimated value
£778,400
Median £3,475/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £615,000£1,120,000
Estimated value: £778,400Last sold (Jul 2025): £730,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IP11 7EG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE COURTS IP11 7TP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £750,000 | 197 | £3,807 | C | 83% |
8 MONTAGUE ROAD IP11 7HF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 198 | £2,323 | E | 81% |
1 BROOK LANE IP11 7EG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 79% |
224 FERRY ROAD IP11 9RU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,120,000 | 193 | £5,803 | C | 79% |
49 CORDYS LANE IP11 0UD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 165 | £3,424 | C | 79% |
40 TOMLINE ROAD IP11 7PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 167 | £3,443 | C | 78% |
24 COBBOLD ROAD IP11 7JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 233 | £2,361 | D | 78% |
119 CLIFF ROAD IP11 9SA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,000,000 | 250 | £4,000 | C | 78% |
26 COLNEIS ROAD IP11 9HF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 211 | £3,057 | C | 78% |