HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

40, COWLEY ROAD, IP11 7BU

Detached·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£547,840

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £565,000£700,000
Estimated value: £547,840Last sold (Nov 2005): £222,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP11 7BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 QUEENS ROAD
IP11 7QU · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000155£3,161C86%
49 CORDYS LANE
IP11 0UD · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000165£3,424C85%
40 TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7PA · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000167£3,443C84%
97 GARRISON LANE
IP11 7RG · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000136£3,051D84%
22 MAYBUSH LANE
IP11 7NJ · Detached
Jul 2025£615,000177£3,475C83%
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D82%
33 COWLEY ROAD
IP11 7BU · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000134£3,022D82%
BEACH HOUSE SOUTH HILL
IP11 2AA · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000136£3,824C81%
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
IP11 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000150£3,133D81%
8 PICKETTS ROAD
IP11 7JT · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000157£4,459D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address