HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

13, ELIZABETH WAY, IP11 2PF

Terraced·69·EPC A
Estimated value
£224,871

Median £3,259/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £255,000£308,500
Estimated value: £224,871Last sold (Feb 2008): £132,000

A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 96/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP11 2PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 CHELSWORTH ROAD
IP11 2UJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C85%
2 PARK VIEW LANGER ROAD
IP11 2HU · Terraced
Jun 2025£308,50070£4,407B80%
3 SUDBURY ROAD
IP11 2YA · Terraced
Sept 2025£257,50079£3,259C79%
32 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY
IP11 2FL · Terraced
Aug 2025£256,00072£3,556C79%
11 GRAHAM ROAD
IP11 9BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,95070£3,185C79%
41 CAGE LANE
IP11 9BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00077£2,792B78%
134 CORONATION DRIVE
IP11 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,50081£1,389C78%
15 CORONATION DRIVE
IP11 2NU · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00069£2,826C78%
2 EUSTON COURT
IP11 2YD · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,00067£4,254C78%
9 GRAHAM ROAD
IP11 9BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00085£3,000B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address