Estimated value
£527,887
Median £3,161/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £490,000£700,000
Estimated value: £527,887Last sold (Apr 2025): £580,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP11 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BEATRICE AVENUE IP11 9HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 173 | £3,353 | D | 85% |
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE IP11 9HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 150 | £3,133 | D | 84% |
BEACH HOUSE SOUTH HILL IP11 2AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | C | 84% |
49 CORDYS LANE IP11 0UD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 165 | £3,424 | C | 82% |
8 PICKETTS ROAD IP11 7JT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 157 | £4,459 | D | 79% |
21 STATION ROAD IP11 0TS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,500 | 148 | £3,078 | D | 79% |
45 HINTLESHAM DRIVE IP11 2YW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £379,950 | 134 | £2,835 | C | 79% |
35 HINTLESHAM DRIVE IP11 2YW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £352,500 | 127 | £2,776 | D | 79% |