HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

8, GREAT FIELD, IP11 0YT

Detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,502

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £280,000£361,000
Estimated value: £260,502Last sold (Aug 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP11 0YT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WELBECK CLOSE
IP11 0TD · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00061£4,426D85%
1 HUNTERS END
IP11 0XH · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00076£3,947C85%
19 BRANDON ROAD
IP11 2XT · Detached
Jan 2026£277,50074£3,750C84%
17 BROTHERTON AVENUE
IP11 0YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00067£4,104C84%
8 BURNHAM CLOSE
IP11 0XG · Detached
Jan 2026£308,00079£3,899C83%
38 HUNTERS END
IP11 0XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00073£3,973C82%
23 DAINS PLACE
IP11 0XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,00070£3,329C82%
62 FAULKENERS WAY
IP11 0FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50061£3,893D81%
43 DAINS PLACE
IP11 0XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00072£3,889C80%
18 GLEMSFORD CLOSE
IP11 2UG · Detached
Feb 2026£361,00082£4,402C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address