HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

24, JASMINE CLOSE, IP11 0UY

Flat·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£151,416

Median £2,804/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £129,000£237,500
Estimated value: £151,416Last sold (Feb 2019): £85,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP11 0UY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 JASMINE CLOSE
IP11 0UY · Flat
Nov 2025£93,00041£2,268C81%
75 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00051£2,353D78%
3 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£129,00046£2,804C78%
BEACH COURT (4) BEACH ROAD EAST
IP11 7LH · Flat
Jul 2025£160,00055£2,909E78%
50 JASMINE CLOSE
IP11 0UY · Flat
Mar 2025£110,00039£2,821D77%
LANYARDS (FLAT 5) BROWNLOW ROAD
IP11 7EX · Flat
Sept 2025£172,50062£2,782D77%
25 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00048£2,500B77%
RUSSELL COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH STATION ROAD
IP11 2DR · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00038£3,289D75%
WOLSEY COURT (15) STANLEY ROAD
IP11 7DJ · Flat
Oct 2025£146,50068£2,154E75%
62 FAULKENERS WAY
IP11 0FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50061£3,893D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address