HouseValuation
Home·IP10·Valuation

37, LEVINGTON LANE, IP10 0DZ

Semi-detached·96·EPC F
Estimated value
£338,784

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £260,000£470,000
Estimated value: £338,784Last sold (Jan 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near IP10 0DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LEVINGTON LANE
IP10 0DZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£191,00093£2,054F87%
THE BUNGALOW (1) FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP10 0DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£300,00085£3,529F81%
THE BUNGALOW (1) FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP10 0DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£300,00085£3,529F81%
21 LEVINGTON LANE
IP10 0DZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00074£3,176E81%
19 GREEN CRESCENT
IP10 0EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00072£3,611D76%
57 FALKENHAM ROAD
IP10 0NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50078£2,019D76%
30 FALKENHAM ROAD
IP10 0NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00073£5,411D75%
10 OAKDENE
IP10 0NS · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000104£4,519C75%
OAKDENE HOUSE OAKDENE
IP10 0NS · Detached
Jul 2025£168,269102£1,650G75%
INGLENOOK
IP10 0QY · Detached
Nov 2024£250,000100£2,500F72%

Dig deeper into this address